Tubería Laguna Tubería Laguna

Privacy Notice

TUBERIA LAGUNA S.A de C.V. located in Valle del Guadiana 355, Parque Industrial Lagunero, CP 35070, in the city of Gomez Palacio, Durango, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties gives consent to the following:

  1. That we only use the personal information for the following purposes: I.) For purposes of providing the services and products required by you II) For purposes of identification and III) For statistical purposes.
  2. That their personal data will never be disclosed or shared with third parties, or given a different use than the mentioned in the first point.
  3. That TUBERIA LAGUNA S.A de C.V. will treat and protect your personal information under the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability included in the Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.
  4. That the person responsible for managing your personal data will be Jose Morales Aldana, who is part of the staff of TUBERIA LAGUNA S.A de C.V. located in Valle del Guadiana # 355, Parque Industrial Lagunero, CP 35070, in the city of Gomez Palacio, Durango.
  5. That regarding your personal data, you may exercise your right to the access, rectification, cancellation and/or opposition (ARCO Rights) by sending an email to the following address: jorge.santibanez@www.tuberialaguna.com.mx. For processing your request, the email should include every one of the requirements under Article No. 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
  6. That TUBERIA LAGUNA S.A de C.V. reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy in the future. In any case, any amendment will be informed by email, by posting the changes within the company and/or by posting the changes on the company’s website http://www.tuberialaguna.com.mx
  7. That TUBERIA LAGUNA S.A de C.V. will not be liable in the event that you do not receive the said notice of change in the Privacy Notice, in case of any problems related to your email account or internet data transmission. However, for your safety, the valid Privacy Notice will be available in the website mentioned in the previous point.
  8. That you know that this privacy notice complies with the requirements established in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private force.